Team
Principal Investigator
Administration
Postdoctoral Fellows
Students
Staff
Alumni
- Aditeya Pandey (May 2020 - October 2022)
Visiting Graduate Student in Computer Science - Alaleh Azhir (June 2016 - August 2016)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Angela Chen (June 2018 - August 2018)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Anton Xue (June 2014 - June 2015)
High School Intern - Carolina Nobre (May 2017 - August 2017)
Visiting Graduate Student in Computer Science - Chris Briggs (Dec 2019 - January 2022)
Senior Data Curator - Chuck McCallum (September 2016 - October 2022)
Senior Software Developer - Claudia Meyer (June 2019 - August 2019)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Cynthia Rosas (June 2021 - August 2021)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Danielle Nguyen (January 2018 - October 2018)
Co-op Student - Drashko Nakikj (April 2019 - February 2022)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Eva Christine Schitter (March 2017 - July 2017)
Visiting Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics - Fritz Lekschas (April 2015 - May 2021)
Graduate Student in Computer Science - Furui Cheng (Feb 2022 - May 2022)
Visiting Graduate Student - Jacob Luber (September 2016 - December 2016)
Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics - Jake Conway (June 2015 - March 2017)
Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics - Jennifer K Marx (May 2015 - March 2020)
Software Engineer - Jeremy Liu (June 2014 - August 2014)
i2b2 Summer Institute Intern - Justine Shih (June 2019 - August 2019)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Karan Luthria (June 2020 - August 2020)
Visiting Undergraduate Student - Katrina Liu (September 2022 - May 2023)
Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics - Kevin Yoo (May 2023 - August 2023)
Software Developer - Liam Wang (June 2023 - August 2023)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Lina Chi (June 2018 - August 2018)
Visiting Scholar in Biomedical Informatics - Lindsey Fernandez (June 2015 - August 2015)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Man Qing Liang (September 2022 - March 2023)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Margaret Vella (November 2018 - July 2022)
Project Manager - Matthew Roy (November 2015 - September 2017)
Administrative and Research Assistant - Matthew Scott Tan (September 2023 - December 2023)
Undergraduate Student in Mathematics and Statistics - Max Wolf (September 2019 - August 2022)
Curriculum Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Megan Paul (June 2016 - August 2016)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Mimi Alkattan (June 2023 - December 2023)
Associate and Project Coordinator - Nikhil Kumar (June 2016 - August 2016)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Peter Kerpedjiev (April 2016 - November 2018)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Qianwen Wang (May 2020 - August 2023)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Roselkis Morla Adames (June 2021 - August 2021)
HuBMAP Intern - Sabrina Nusrat (January 2018 - October 2019)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Samson Mataraso (June 2017 - August 2017)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Scott Ouellette (July 2015 - February 2019)
Software Developer - Stefan Luger (September 2014 - December 2015)
External Master's Student - Sydney Meyer (June 2023 - August 2023)
HuBMAP Intern - Tessa Han (February 2021 - June 2021)
Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics - Theresa Anisja Harbig (January 2018 - September 2019)
Research Associate - Thomas Chan (June 2019 - August 2019)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Thomas Varley (June 2020 - August 2020)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Undina Gisladottir (June 2018 - July 2019)
Research Associate - Vimig Socrates (June 2017 - August 2017)
BD2K Summer Institute Intern - Xinyi Liu (June 2023 - August 2023)
Postgraduate Research Intern - Mohamed Yousry ElSadec (June 2023 - December 2023)
DBMI Summer Institute Intern - Zahra Shakeri (July 2021 - July 2022)
Research Fellow in Biomedical Informatics - Zoey Ho (January 2019 - May 2020)
Graduate Student in Biomedical Informatics
Collaborators
- Alexander Lex
University of Utah - Marc Streit
Johannes Kepler University Linz - Hanspeter Pfister
Harvard John A Paulson School of Engineering and Applied Sciences - Peter J Park
Harvard Medical School - Peter Kharchenko
Harvard Medical School - Leonid Mirny
Massachusetts Institute of Technology - Shannan Ho Sui
Harvard TH Chan School of Public Health - Win Hide
The University of Sheffield - Arlene Chung
University of North Carolina - David Gotz
University of North Carolina - Ethan Cerami
Dana-Farber Cancer Institute - Gabriel Brat
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center & Harvard Medical School - Lucas Mentch
University of Pittsburgh - Kimberly Glass
Harvard TH Chan School of Public Health - Katy Börner
Indiana University - Ziv Bar-Joseph
Carnegie Mellon University - David Kreda
Harvard Medical School